El año de internet en los Emmys 2013

Microaprendizaje / Tiempo de lectura: 61 minutos

UsuariosvsIndustriaEl año de internet en los Emmys 2013:

 

Los premios más conocidos en el mundo otorgados por la Academia de Televisión Norteamericana se celebra como cada año en el Teatro Nokia de Los Ángeles.

 

Reseñamos que este año destacan las series vistas a través de internet, todo un hito nunca antes conocido, «no han sido emitidas por TV»

 

La novedad ha sido provocada por el portal Netflix y sus emisiones «House of Cards» un drama con nueve nominaciones y «Arrested Development» una comedia con tres son el nuevo paradigma de realizar distribución de contenidos.

 

Lista de nominados 2013:

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Bryan Cranston as Walter White

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Jon Hamm as Don Draper

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Bates Motel • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions

Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Nashville • ABC • Lionsgate Television in association with ABC Studios

Connie Britton as Rayna James

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Michael Douglas as Liberace

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Matt Damon as Scott Thorson

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock

 

Parade’s End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Al Pacino as Phil Spector

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin

 

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney Baden

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Elisabeth Moss as Robin

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Ltd.

Ryan Seacrest, Host

 

Betty White’s Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content, Inc.

Betty White, Host

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

 

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Heidi Klum, Host

Tim Gunn, Host

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

 

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC

Anthony Bourdain, Host

 

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth

 

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

 

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

 

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

 

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K. as Louie

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Laura Dern as Amy

 

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment

Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

 

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer

Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

Michael Miller, Supervising Producer

Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

Micheal DiMaggio, Supervising Producer

Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

 

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Conrad Green, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Senior Producer

Tara West, Senior Producer

Daniel Martin, Senior Producer

Jonty Nash, Senior Producer

Marcy Walton, Producer

Peter Hebri, Producer

Ashley Shea Landers, Producer

 

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

Meryl Poster, Executive Producer

Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

Jane Cha, Executive Producer

Sara Rea, Executive Producer

Colleen Sands, Executive Producer

Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer

Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer

David Hillman, Executive Producer

Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

Teri Weideman, Supervising Producer

Tim Gunn, Producer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer

Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer

Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer

Mike Deffina, Senior Producer

Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

Matt Kinsey, Producer

Jensen Moon, Producer

 

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

Nan Strait, Executive Producer

Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer

Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer

Matt Reichman, Executive Producer

Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer

Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer

Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer

Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer

Tara Siener, Supervising Producer

Blake Davis, Senior Producer

 

The Voice • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

John De Mol, Executive Producer

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer

Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer

Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer

Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer

Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer

May Johnson, Producer

Carson Daly, Producer

Ashley Baumann, Producer

Keith Dinielli, Producer

 

Outstanding Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Stephen Colbert, Host/Executive Producer

Tom Purcell, Executive Producer

Jon Stewart, Executive Producer

Meredith Bennett, Co-Executive Producer

Rich Dahm, Co-Executive Producer

Barry Julien, Co-Executive Producer

Tanya Bracco, Supervising Producer

Emily Lazar, Supervising Producer

Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer

Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.

Jon Stewart, Host/Executive Producer

Rory Albanese, Executive Producer

Steve Bodow, Co- Executive Producer

Kahane Cooperman, Co- Executive Producer

Jennifer Flanz, Co- Executive Producer

Adam Lowitt, Co- Executive Producer

Tim Carvell, Supervising Producer

Pamela DePace, Supervising Producer

Timothy Greenberg, Supervising Producer

Hillary Kun, Supervising Producer

Stuart Miller, Supervising Producer

Jill Katz, Producer

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Jimmy Kimmel, Host/Executive Producer

Jill Leiderman, Executive Producer

Doug DeLuca, Co-Executive Producer

Jason Schrift, Co-Executive Producer

Erin Irwin, Co-Executive Producer

David Craig, Producer

Jennifer Sharron, Producer

Tony Romero, Producer

Molly McNearney, Producer

Gary Greenberg, Producer

Josh Weintraub, Producer

Ken Crosby, Producer

 

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Jamie Granet Bederman, Supervising Producer

Rob Crabbe, Supervising Producer

Katie Hockmeyer, Supervising Producer

Hillary Hunn, Supervising Producer

Jim Juvonen, Supervising Producer

Gavin Purcell, Producer

Michael Shoemaker, Produced By

Jimmy Fallon, Host

 

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Scott Carter, Executive Producer

Sheila Griffiths, Executive Producer

Brad Grey, Executive Producer

Marc Gurvitz, Executive Producer

Billy Martin, Executive Producer

Dean E. Johnsen, Co-Executive Producer

Matt Wood, Producer

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer

Lindsay Shookus, Producer

Erin Doyle, Producer

Steve Higgins, Produced By

Erik Kenward, Produced By

 

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer

Brad Falchuk, Executive Producer

Dante Di Loreto, Executive Producer

Tim Minear, Executive Producer

Jennifer Salt, Co-Executive Producer

James Wong, Co-Executive Producer

Jessica Sharzer, Co-Executive Producer

Bradley Buecker, Co-Executive Producer

Alexis Martin Woodall, Producer

Chip Vucelich, Producer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Jerry Weintraub, Executive Producer

Gregory Jacobs, Producer

Susan Ekins, Producer

Michael Polaire, Producer

 

The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Roma Downey, Executive Producer

Richard Bedser, Executive Producer

Nancy Dubuc, Executive Producer

Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer

Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Barry Levinson, Executive Producer

David Mamet, Executive Producer

Michael Hausman, Produced By

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Greg Berlanti, Executive Producer

Laurence Mark, Executive Producer

Sarah Caplan, Executive Producer

Melissa Kellner Berman, Co-Executive Producer

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Emile Sherman, Executive Producer

Iain Canning, Executive Producer

Jane Campion, Executive Producer

Philippa Campbell, Produced by

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Chuck Lorre, Executive Producer

Steven Molaro, Executive Producer

Bill Prady, Executive Producer

Dave Goetsch, Co-Executive Producer

Eric Kaplan, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Reynolds, Co-Executive Producer

Steve Holland, Co-Executive Producer

Eddie Gorodetsky, Co-Executive Producer

Faye Oshima Belyeu, Co-Executive Producer

Peter Chakos, Supervising Producer

Maria Ferrari, Supervising Producer

 

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lena Dunham, Executive Producer

Judd Apatow, Executive Producer

Jenni Konner, Executive Producer

Ilene S. Landress, Executive Producer

Bruce Eric Kaplan, Executive Producer

Murray Miller, Co-Executive Producer

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K., Executive Producer

M. Blair Breard, Executive Producer

Tony Hernandez, Supervising Producer

Dave Becky, Executive Producer

Vernon Chatman, Producer

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Steven Levitan, Executive Producer

Christopher Lloyd, Executive Producer

Danny Zuker, Executive Producer

Dan O’Shannon, Executive Producer

Bill Wrubel, Executive Producer

Paul Corrigan, Executive Producer

Brad Walsh, Executive Producer

Jeffrey Richman, Executive Producer

Abraham Higginbotham, Executive Producer

Jeff Morton, Executive Producer

Ben Karlin, Co-Executive Producer

Becky Mann, Producer

Audra Sielaff, Producer

Elaine Ko, Producer

Chris Smirnoff, Producer

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Tina Fey, Executive Producer

Robert Carlock, Executive Producer

Marci Klein, Executive Producer

David Miner, Executive Producer

Jeff Richmond, Executive Producer

Jack Burditt, Executive Producer

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Matt Hubbard, Co-Executive Producer

Josh Siegal, Co-Executive Producer

Dylan Morgan, Co-Executive Producer

Luke Del Tredici, Co-Executive Producer

Alec Baldwin, Producer

Colleen McGuinness, Producer

Tracey Wigfield, Producer

Jerry Kupfer, Produced By

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Armando Iannucci, Executive Producer

Christopher Godsick, Executive Producer

Frank Rich, Executive Producer

Simon Blackwell, Co-Executive Producer

Tony Roche, Co-Executive Producer

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Producer

Stephanie Laing, Producer

 

Outstanding Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer

Mark Johnson, Executive Producer

Michelle MacLaren, Executive Producer

Melissa Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer

Sam Catlin, Co-Executive Producer

Peter Gould, Co-Executive Producer

George Mastras, Co-Executive Producer

Thomas Schnauz, Co-Executive Producer

Moira Walley-Beckett, Supervising Producer

Bryan Cranston, Producer

Diane Mercer, Producer

Stewart A. Lyons, Produced By

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Gareth Neame, Executive Producer

Julian Fellowes, Executive Producer

Nigel Marchant, Co-Executive Producer

Liz Trubridge, Producer

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

David Benioff, Executive Producer

D.B. Weiss, Executive Producer

Carolyn Strauss, Executive Producer

Frank Doelger, Executive Producer

Bernadette Caulfield, Executive Producer

Guymon Casady, Co-Executive Producer

Vince Gerardis, Co-Executive Producer

George R.R. Martin, Co-Executive Producer

Vanessa Taylor, Co-Executive Producer

Chris Newman, Producer

Greg Spence, Producer

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Alex Gansa, Executive Producer

Howard Gordon, Executive Producer

Michael Cuesta, Executive Producer

Gideon Raff, Executive Producer

Avi Nir, Executive Producer

Ran Tellem, Executive Producer

Meredith Stiehm, Executive Producer

Chip Johannessen, Executive Producer

Alexander Cary, Executive Producer

Henry Bromell, Executive Producer

Michael Klick, Produced by

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

David Fincher, Executive Producer

Joshua Donen, Executive Producer

Eric Roth, Executive Producer

Beau Willimon, Executive Producer

John Melfi, Executive Producer

Kevin Spacey, Executive Producer

Dana Brunetti, Executive Producer

Lord Michael Dobbs, Executive Producer

Andrew Davies, Executive Producer

Rick Cleveland, Co-Executive Producer

Sarah Treem, Co-Executive Producer

Robert Zotnowski, Co-Executive Producer

Keith Huff, Producer

Karyn McCarthy, Producer

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Matthew Weiner, Executive Producer

Scott Hornbacher, Executive Producer

Andre Jacquemetton, Executive Producer

Maria Jacquemetton, Executive Producer

Janet Leahy, Executive Producer

Semi Chellas, Supervising Producer

Jon Hamm, Producer

Blake McCormick, Producer

Erin Levy, Producer

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

 

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Anna Gunn as Skyler White

 

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler

 

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Margo Martindale as Claudia

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

 

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

 

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

 

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

George Mastras, Written by

 

Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Thomas Schnauz, Written by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Julian Fellowes, Written by

 

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

David Benioff, Written by

D.B. Weiss, Written by

 

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Henry Bromell, Written by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Van Patten, Directed by

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michelle MacLaren, Directed by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jeremy Webb, Directed by

 

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

David Fincher, Directed by

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bill Hader as Various characters

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment

Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment

Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louis C.K., Host

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Justin Timberlake, Host

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Will Forte as Paul

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente

 

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste

 

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Melissa Leo as Laurie

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Melissa McCarthy, Host

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Kristen Wiig, Host

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

David Crane, Written by

Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

 

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by

Pamela Adlon, Story by

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

Greg Daniels, Written by

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jack Burditt, Written by

Robert Carlock, Written by

 

30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Tina Fey, Written by

Tracey Wigfield, Written by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner

Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lena Dunham, Directed by

 

Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Paris Barclay, Directed by

 

Louie • New Year’s Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Louis C.K., Directed by

 

Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Scott Bakula as Bob Black

 

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures

Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

John Benjamin Hickey as Sean

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Peter Mullan as Matt

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington

 

Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin

 

Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime

Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

 

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Richard LaGravenese, Written by

 

 

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America

co-production

Abi Morgan, Written by

 

Parade’s End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Tom Stoppard, Written by

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

David Mamet, Written by

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Jane Campion, Written by

Gerard Lee, Written by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Julian Jarrold, Directed by

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

David Mamet, Directed by

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Allison Anders, Directed by

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Jane Campion, Directed by

Garth Davis, Directed by

 

Outstanding Variety Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

George Stevens, Jr., Producer

Michael Stevens, Producer

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

M. Blair Breard, Executive Producer

Louis C.K., Executive Producer/Performer

Dave Becky, Executive Producer

Mike Berkowitz, Executive Producer

 

Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob • HBO • Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment

Mel Brooks, Executive Producer

Steve Haberman, Produced By

Rudy De Luca, Produced By

 

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer

Ken Aymong, Supervising Producer

Lindsay Shookus, Producer

Erin Doyle, Producer

Steve Higgins, Produced By

Erik Kenward, Produced By

Alex Baze, Produced By

 

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions, Inc. and Diversified

Production Services

James Dolan, Executive Producer

Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

John Sykes, Executive Producer

Michael Dempsey, Producer

Dan Parise, Producer

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer

Stephen Colbert, Writer

Tom Purcell, Writer

Rich Dahm, Writer

Barry Julien, Writer

Michael Brumm, Writer

Rob Dubbin, Writer

Jay Katsir, Writer

Frank Lesser, Writer

Glenn Eichler, Writer

Meredith Scardino, Writer

Max Werner, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer

Dan Guterman, Writer

Paul Dinello, Writer

Nate Charny, Writer

Bobby Mort, Writer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.

Tim Carvell, Head Writer

Rory Albanese, Writer

Kevin Bleyer, Writer

Steve Bodow, Writer

Travon Free, Writer

Hallie Haglund, Writer

JR Havlan, Writer

Elliott Kalan, Writer

Dan McCoy, Writer

Jo Miller, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

Zhubin Parang, Writer

Daniel Radosh, Writer

Jason Ross, Writer

Lauren Sarver, Writer

Jon Stewart, Writer

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.

Gary Greenberg, Writer

Molly McNearney, Writer

Tony Barbieri, Writer

Jonathan Bines, Writer

Sal Iacono, Writer

Jimmy Kimmel, Writer

Rick Rosner, Writer

Danny Ricker, Writer

Eric Immerman, Writer

Jeff Loveness, Writer

Josh Halloway, Writer

Bess Kalb, Writer

Joelle Boucai, Writer

Bryan Paulk, Writer

 

 

 

 

Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer

Carrie Brownstein, Writer

Jonathan Krisel, Writer

Bill Oakley, Writer

 

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Adam Felber, Writer

Matt Gunn, Writer

Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer

Jay Jaroch, Writer

Chris Kelly, Writer

Bill Maher, Writer

Billy Martin, Writer

Danny Vermont, Writer

Scott Carter, Writer

 

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

James Anderson, Writer

Alex Baze, Writer

Neil Casey, Writer

James Downey, Writer

Steve Higgins, Writer

Colin Jost, Writer

Zach Kanin, Writer

Chris Kelly, Writer

Joe Kelly, Writer

Erik Kenward, Writer

Rob Klein, Writer

Seth Meyers, Writer

Lorne Michaels, Writer

Mike O’Brien, Writer

Josh Patten, Writer

Marika Sawyer, Writer

Sarah Schneider, Writer

Pete Schultz, Writer

John Solomon, Writer

Kent Sublette, Writer

Bryan Tucker, Writer

Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Written by

Tina Fey, Special Material by

Amy Poehler, Special Material by

Jon Macks, Special Material by

Dave Boone, Special Material by

Alex Baze, Special Material by

Robert Carlock, Special Material by

Seth Meyers, Special Material by

Mike Scully, Special Material by

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Written by

 

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions

Eric Slovin, Head Writer

Doug Abeles, Written by

Ethan T. Berlin, Written by

Luke Cunningham, Written by

RJ Fried, Written by

Dan Klein, Written by

Eric Ledgin, Written by

Doug Lieblich, Written by

Daniel Mirk, Written by

Craig Rowin, Written by

Robert Smigel, Written by

 

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

Seth Meyers, Head Writer

Colin Jost, Head Writer

James Anderson, Written by

James Downey, Written by

Steve Higgins, Written by

Zach Kanin, Written by

Chris Kelly, Written by

Joe Kelly, Written by

Erik Kenward, Written by

Rob Klein, Written by

Lorne Michaels, Written by

John Mulaney, Written by

Mike O’Brien, Written by

Josh Patten, Written by

Sarah Schneider, Written by

Pete Schultz, Written by

Frank Sebastiano, Written by

John Solomon, Written by

Kent Sublette, Written by

Alex Baze, Written by

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Dave Boone, Written by

Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.

Chuck O’Neil, Directed by

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Andy Fisher, Directed by

 

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated

Jerry Foley, Directed by

 

Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Bucky Gunts, Directed by

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Directed by

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Don Mischer, Directed by

 

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services

Michael Dempsey, Directed by

 

Outstanding Special Class Programs

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

Orly Adelson, Executive Producer

Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer

Tina Fey, Host

Amy Poehler, Host

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Jim Bell, Executive Producer

Molly Solomon, Producer

Bucky Gunts, Producer

Joe Gesue, Producer

Carol Larson, Producer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Craig Zadan, Produced by

Neil Meron, Produced by

Michael B. Seligman, Supervising Producer

Seth MacFarlane, Host

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Andrew C. Wilk, Executive Producer

Deni Graap, Supervising Producer

Douglas Chang, Producer

Audra McDonald, Host

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

Neil Patrick Harris, Producer/Host

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Anna Wenger, Producer

Betsy Koch, Producer

 

Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge

Ben Stiller, Executive Producer

Stuart Cornfeld, Executive Producer

Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer

Ken Marino, Executive Producer

Erica Oyama, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

 

Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

 

The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer

Courtney Powell, Producer

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer

Lawrence Randall, Producer

Beyoncé, Performer

 

 

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

Eric Gurian, Producer

Tina Fey, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Nick Bernardone, Producer

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81

Jerry Seinfeld, Producer

 

Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital

Jay Leno, Producer

Robert Angelo, Producer

Helga Pollock, Producer

Kico Velarde, Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

David Swift, Producer

 

The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital

John Krasinski, Producer

Carole Angelo, Producer

Daniel Stessen, Producer

 

Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History

Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

Sean Kennedy, Producer

 

30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

Carole Angelo, Producer

Eric Gurian, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Nick Bernardone, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

Tina Fey, Producer

 

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

David Serwatka, Produced By

Ashley Kaplan, Produced By

Jane Lipsitz, Produced By

Dan Cutforth, Produced By

Aimee Viles, Produced By

Lisa Hsia, Produced By

 

Outstanding Interactive Program

Bravo’s Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

Bravo Media

Magical Elves

 

Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products

HBO

HBO.com

HBO Digital Products

 

The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.

production

Showtime Networks Inc.

 

Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Mullen for National Geographic Digital

Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media

Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media

Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration

Kim Miller, Senior Designer

Nicole Berard, Associate Creative Director

 

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •

ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production

Robert Smigel, Executive Producer

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer

Akash Goyal, Senior Producer

Mike Henneberger, Producer

 

The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production

John Wooden, Executive Producer

Jeff Ross, Executive Producer

Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer

Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development

Conan O’Brien, Host/Producer

 

The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production

AMCTV.com

 

Outstanding Children’s Program

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Productions

Dan Staley, Executive Producer

Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

 

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Schneider’s Bakery

Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer

Joe Catania, Supervising Producer

Jake Farrow, Producer

Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By

 

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced By

Wendy Lobel, Produced By

 

The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Shari Cookson, Produced By

Nick Doob, Produced By

 

A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced By

Kirk Simon, Produced By

 

 

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

 

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

John Gray, Co-Executive Producer

Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer

Decker Watson, Series Producer

Sean Dash, Series Producer

 

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

 

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

Brian Dean, Producer

 

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer

Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer

Joni Day, Supervising Producer

Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

 

 

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer

Abigail Shafran, Supervising Producer

Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Supervising Producer

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

All The President’s Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel

Robert Redford, Executive Producer

Andrew Lack, Executive Producer

Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer

Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer

Denise Contis, Executive Producer

Peter Schnall, Producer

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Mick Jagger, Produced By

Victoria Pearman, Produced By

 

Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Ric Burns, Produced By

Robin Espinola, Produced By

Bonnie Lafave, Produced By

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Rory Kennedy, Producer

Jack Youngelson, Producer

 

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

John Battsek, Produced By

Julie Goldman, Produced By

Greg Barker, Produced By

 

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience

Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Rob Rapley, Produced By

 

American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN’s American Masters for WNET

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer

Prudence Glass, Series Producer

Jessica Levin, Produced By

 

The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Executive Producer

Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer

Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

Randy Counsman, Producer

David C. White, Series Producer

 

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel

Producing Team

 

Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer

Jason Mojica, Producer

Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

 

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Sally Freeman, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

 

Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer

Allan Butler, Executive Producer

Adam Davis, Supervising Producer

Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer

Jason Williams, Producer

Jason Silva, Host

 

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions

James Lipton, Executive Producer

Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer

Shawn Tesser, Producer

Jeff Wurtz, Producer

 

Oprah’s Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and

@radical.media

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Jon Kamen, Executive Producer

Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer

Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

Annetta Marion, Supervising Producer

 

Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet

Joel Gallen, Executive Producer

Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer

Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer

Rick Austin, Supervising Producer

Emily Wolfe, Producer

 

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

 

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Dayton Duncan, Written by

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Mark Bailey, Written by

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Alex Gibney, Written by

 

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Written by

Patrick Reams, Written by

David C. White, Written by

Keith Palmer, Written by

Randy Counsman, Written by

Ed Fields, Written by

 

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Rory Kennedy, Directed by

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Alex Gibney, Directed by

 

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •

Mark Burnett Productions

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

 

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett

Productions

Michael Simon, Directed by

 

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob’s Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer

Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer

Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer

Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer

Mark McJimsey, Animation Executive Producer/Supervising Producer

Kit Boss, Co-Executive Producer

Dan Fybel, Co-Executive Producer

Rich Rinaldi, Co-Executive Producer

Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer

Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer

Nora Smith, Producer

Janelle Momary, Animation Producer

Lizzie Molyneux, Written by

Wendy Molyneux, Written by

Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director

Anthony Chun, Director

Randy Ludensky, Animation Timing Supervisor

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions

Peter Hastings, Executive Producer/Written by

Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer

Kyoung Joon Hwang, Animation Executive Producer

Randy Dormans, Supervising Producer

Gabe Swarr, Supervising Producer

Andrew Huebner, Produced by

Scott Kreamer, Written by

Gene Grillo, Writer

Doug Langdale, Writer

Aaron Hammersley, Directed by

Michael Mullen, Directed by

 

Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

JG Quintel, Executive Producer/Writer/Directed by

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Mike Roth, Supervising Producer/Writer/Directed by

Ryan Slater, Producer

Sean Szeles, Written by

Kat Morris, Written by

Benton Connor, Written by

Hilary Florido, Written by

Matt Price, Writer

Michele Cavin, Writer

John Infantino, Writer/Supervising Director

Robert Alvarez, Animation Director

Hwang Gi-Ho, Overseas Director

Kim Yu-Seong, Overseas Director

 

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

James L. Brooks, Executive Producer

Matt Groening, Executive Producer

Al Jean, Executive Producer

Matt Selman, Executive Producer

John Frink, Executive Producer

Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer

J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer

Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer

Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer

Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer

Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer

Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer

Matt Warburton, Co-Executive Producer

Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer

Tom Klein, Animation Producer

Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director

Pete Gomez, Assistant Director

Richard Gasparian, Lead Animation Timer

Steven Moore, Directed by

Brian Kelley, Written by

David Mandel, Written by

 

South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by

Matt Stone, Executive Producer

Anne Garefino, Executive Producer

Frank C. Agnone II, Supervising Producer

Eric Stough, Producer

Bruce Howell, Producer

Adrien Beard, Producer

Vernon Chatman, Producer

Jack Shih, Director of Animation

Jenny Yu, Director of Animation

 

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by

Fred Seibert, Executive Producer

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Adam Muto, Supervising Producer/Supervising Director

Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer

Kelly Crews, Producer

Cole Sanchez, Written by

Rebecca Sugar, Written by

Patrick McHale, Story by

Kent Osborne, Story by

Donald Judge, Timing Director

Rich Collado, Sheet Timing

Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing

Bonghui Han, Overseas Director

 

Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Pete Browngardt, Supervising Producer

Nate Funaro, Producer

Skyler Page, Writer

Robert Alvarez, Timing Director

 

Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by

 

Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

JG Quintel, Executive Producer/Writer

Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer

Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer

Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer

Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer

Mike Roth, Supervising Producer/Written by

Ryan Slater, Producer

Calvin Wong, Written by

Toby Jones, Written by

Matt Price, Writer

Michele Cavin, Writer

John Infantino, Writer/Supervising Director

Robert Alvarez, Animation Director

Baek Jong-Cheol, Overseas Director

 

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by

Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by

John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer

Eric Towner, Executive Producer

Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer

Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer

Janet Dimon, Supervising Producer

Ollie Green, Producer

Matt Beans, Written by

Michael Fasolo, Written by

Mehar Sethi, Written by

Zeb Wells, Written by/Directed by

 

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family

Lily Tomlin as Narrator

 

Family Guy • Brian’s Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin

 

Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

 

The Looney Tunes Show • We’re In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

 

Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Sam Elliott as Narrator

 

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

 

How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

 

MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato

John Janavs, Production Designer

Robert Frye, Art Director

Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

 

Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

 

2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •

Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Groom, Production Designer

Adam Scher, Art Director

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

 

The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer

Adam O’Neill, Art Director

Judit Varga, Set Decorator

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Mark Kebby, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

 

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Gemma Jackson, Production Designer

Andy Thomson, Art Director

Robert Cameron, Set Decorator

 

True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

Cat Smith, Art Director

Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Edward L. Rubin, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Howard Cummings, Production Designer

Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director

Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer

Fredda Slavin, Art Director

Diane Lederman, Set Decorator

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Guy Barnes, Production Designer

Rosario Provenza, Art Director

Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

James Yarnell, Production Designer

David Edwards, Art Director

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Mark Tildesley, Production Designer

Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer

Danny Boyle, Art Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

 

The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment

Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director

Katja Blichfeld, CSA, Casting Director

Jessica Daniels, CSA, Casting Director

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director

Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Sterne, Casting Director

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director

Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

 

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production

Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director

Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Kirsty McGregor, CSA, Casting Director

Tina Cleary, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Allison Holker, Choreographer

 

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Warren Carlyle, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

 

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

 

How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

Mike & Molly • Molly’s Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

 

Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

 

2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

 

Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Manley, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

John Pardue, Director of Photography

 

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

 

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer

Erich Roland, Cinematographer

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography

 

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Cinematography Team

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Cinematography Team

 

Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves

Ari Boles, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Commercial

The Chase • Grey Poupon

Hungry Man, Production Company

Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency

 

Inspired • Canon

MJZ, Production Company

Grey, Ad Agency

 

Jess Time • Google Chrome

Hungry Man, Production Company

Creative Lab, Ad Agency

 

Jogger • Nike

Park Pictures, Production Company

Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

John Dunn, Costume Designer

Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer

Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer

Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

 

Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer

Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer

Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

 

Parade’s End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Sheena Napier, Costume Designer

Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Debra McGuire, Costume Designer

Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, Editor

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, Editor

 

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Oral Ottey, Editor

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

 

Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Figler, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

Kabir Akhtar, Editor

A.J. Dickerson, Editor

 

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

 

 

Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

David Rogers, Editor

Claire Scanlon, Editor

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Meg Reticker, Editor

Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

Andrew Matheson, Editor

 

Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC

Rob Ashe, Editor

Dan Dome, Editor

Dave Grecu, Editor

Chris Heller, Editor

 

Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor’easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Fabienne Bouville, Editor

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor

Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control’s Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.

Einar Westerlund, Editor

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Sascha Dhillon, Editor

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Editor

 

Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Adam Epstein, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Asako Ushio, Editor

Robert Trachtenberg, Editor

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Conor O’Neill, Editor

Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Azin Samari, Editor

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Sloane Klevin, Editor

 

Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and

Club 55 Productions

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Andy Castor, Editor

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

Alex Durham, Editor

Rob Butler, Editor

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Lisa P. Trulli, Editor

Emily Hsuan, Editor

Holly Howard Brink, Editor

John Patrick Nelson, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Janneke Dommisse, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Steve Brown, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo’s Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

James M. Smith, Supervising Editor

Steve Frederick, Editor

Plowden Schumacher, Editor

David Armstrong, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

William Bowden, Editor

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

 

The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

 

Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

David Blair, Hairstylist

Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist

Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist

Vickie Mynes, Hairstylist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

 

The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

Corey “Chill” Hill, Additional Hairstylist

Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist

Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist

Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist

Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist

Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist

LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist

Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist

Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

Darrell Fielder, Personal Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

 

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS • A Production of Sugar s.r.l.

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

David Grill, Lighting Director

 

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer

Adam Bassett, Lighting Director

Al Gurdon, Director of Photography

Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

David Grill, Lighting Director

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kyle Cooper, Title Designer

Ryan Murphy, Designer

Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography

Kate Berry, Title Producer

 

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Paul McDonnell, Creative Director

Hugo Moss, Art Director

Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator

Tamsin McGee, Designer

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Simon Clowes, Title Designer

Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography

Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

Nate Park, Editor

Ryan Robertson, Creative Producer

 

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios

Heiko Schneck, CG Lead

Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator

Csaba Letay, Compositor

Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Michael Riley, Title Designer

Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer

Cory Shaw, Animator

Justine Gerenstein, Editor

Bob Swensen, Creative Producer

 

Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Rama Allen, Director

Audrey Davis, Art Director

Ryan McKenna, Editor

Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

Daniel Morris, 2D Lead Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist

Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

Jekaterina Oertel, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist

Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

 

Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with

Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist

Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jennifer Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist

Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist

Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist

Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivkovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

John M. Elliott, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist

John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist

Kimberly Jones, Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Conor O’Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

 

The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

David Schwartz, Music by

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

John Lunn, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

Robert Duncan, Music by

 

 

Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece

Charlie Mole, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Philip Miller, Music by

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Ivor Guest, Music by

Robert Logan, Music by

 

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Dirk Brossé, Music by

 

Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

Lorne David Balfe, Music by

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Anton Sanko, Music by

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Mychael Danna, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Direction

Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.

Ian Fraser, Music Director

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Rob Berman, Music Director

Rob Mathes, Music Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Rob Fisher, Music Director

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios

Alan Menken, Music by

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

 

Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

 

Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by

Tina Fey, Lyrics by

Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry

Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by

David Javerbaum, Music by

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America

Brian A. Keane, Music by

 

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Bear McCreary, Music by

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Sean P. Callery, Music by

 

Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Dominique Decaudain, Foley Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor

Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Sound Editor

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James Moriana, Foley Artist

 

Nikita • Aftermath • The CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor

Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

 

Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor

Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor

Jack Levy, Sound Editor

Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor

Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor

Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor

Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Doug Madick, Foley Artist

Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor

Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor

Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor

Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor

Rodney Berling, Music Editor

Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist

Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Trip Brock, Supervising Sound Editor

Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor

Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor

Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Steven Avila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Ben Whitver, ADR Editor

Christopher Kaller, Music Editor

Kate Sheil, Foley Editor

Greg Mauer, Foley Editor

Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor

Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or

Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound

Editor/Sound Designer

Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

 

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor

Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

 

The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor

Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor

Michael Dobbins, Music Editor

Todd Babiak, Foley Editor

Brooke Lowrey, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

Mark DeSimone, ADR Mixer

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Richard Dyer, Production Sound Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

 

Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer

Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer

Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer

John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Dennis Towns, Production Mixer

Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

Jon Thomas, Sound Mixer

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Gary Alper, Production Mixer

Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Don White, Foley Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment

Jan McLaughlin, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

Ben Patrick, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Steve Morantz, C.A.S., Production Mixer

John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer

Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

 

30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer

Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Edward Greene, Production Mixer

Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer

Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer

Ryan Young, Packages Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer

Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer

Robert Selitto, Front of House Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.

Tim Lester, Production Mixer

Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer

Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

John Harris, Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools

Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer

Josh Morton, Package Mixer

Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist

Richard Davis, Music Mixer

Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

Mike Harlow, Music Mixer

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositer

Heather McAuliff, Compositer

Jesse Siglow, Compositer

 

Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Neal Sopata, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CG Artist

Sean Jackson, CG Artist

Douglas Graves, CG Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

 

Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television

Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor

Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor

Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer

Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer

Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator

Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist

James Hattin, Lead Compositor

Dylan Yastremski, Compositor

Graeme Baitz, Compositor

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor

Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

 

Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer

Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor

Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor

Jacob Long, CG Artist

Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator

Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor

Kyle Spiker, Compositor

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

David Altenau, VFX Supervisor

Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer

Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer

Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor

Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist

Bruce Coy, CG Artist

Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist

Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor

Brian Williams, Compositor

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive

and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist

Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist

Mike Oakley, 3D Artist

Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist

Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

 

Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor

John Bair, VFX Supervisor

Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator

Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist

Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist

Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor

Brian Sales, Compositor

 

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor

JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer

Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor

James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor

Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor

Chris Ankli, 3D Artist

Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter

Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor

Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

 

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer

Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor

Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor

Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor

Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist

Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor

Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

 

Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor

Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor

Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer

Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter

Johnathan R. Banta, Lead Compositor

John Lindstein, Compositor

Colin Feist, Compositor

Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor

Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

 

Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in

association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor

Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer

Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor

Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead

Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead

Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead

Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

 

Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

 

Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television

Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

 

NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television

Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

 

Revolution • Nobody’s Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

 

Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre

Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

Devin Atwood, Camera

Mark Davison, Camera

John D. O’Brien, Video Control

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc.

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Franco Coello, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

John D. O’Brien, Video Control

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Kris Wilson, Camera

Ritch Kenney, Camera

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

John Repczynski, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Joe Coppola, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

John B. Field, Technical Director

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Michael Breece, Camera

Pat Gleason, Camera

Helene Havilland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Darryl Player, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Chris Tafuri, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

J.M. Hurley, Video Control

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

John B. Field, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Ted Ashton, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Dean Hall, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

John Repczynski, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Shiran Stotland, Technical Director

Ted Ashton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Jeff Johnson, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

George Prince, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chuck Reilly, Video Control

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Steve Orloff, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Sol Bress, Camera

Bobby DelRusso, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

John Bruno, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Mike Miller, Camera

Kevin French, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Michael Stahl, Camera

Jeff Babush, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Luke Bowdon, Camera

Jon Mantak, Camera

Frank Lombardo, Camera

Marc Sotiropolous, Camera

Don Cornelli, Camera

Duane Rodriguez, Camera

Bob Basile, Camera

Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Rob Levy, Video Control

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Gerard Cancel, Camera

Bob DelRusso, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

0 comentarios sobre “El año de internet en los Emmys 2013

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.

Puedes usar estas etiquetas y atributos HTML:

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>